Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    184 Boylston St West Boylston, MA 01583-1756
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    184 Boylston St West Boylston, MA 01583-1756

• Commercial real estate
    • 102,067 SF
    • 24.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1201031
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,870,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 184 Boylston St

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    24.17 lot acres
    Property size
    102,067 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    WBOY M:0158 B:0001 L:0000
    APU
    WBOYM0158B0001L0000

    Description

    Wachusett Plaza, located at 184 West Boylston St in West Boylston, MA, offers a prime 1,500 square foot executive office suite within a larger 102,096 square foot building. This Class B property sits on a 19.17-acre lot and boasts a diverse tenant mix including Planet Fitness, ABL Dance Gymnastics, CMSC Driving School, Elegant Nails and Spa, and Froze Zone, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. The building features ample parking with 650 spaces (a ratio of 6 per 1,000 square feet). The property is zoned BUS and located in Worcester County, offering excellent access to major transportation routes. Minutes from Routes 190 and 290, the Mass Pike, and downtown Worcester, this location provides easy commuting for employees and clients, and is only 45 minutes from Boston. This is a unique opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving commercial center. The building is multi-tenant, offering a vibrant and collaborative environment. This available space presents a chance to benefit from the established success of the existing tenants and the high volume of traffic generated by the plaza's diverse offerings. The property's size and amenities make it ideal for a variety of businesses seeking a prominent location with excellent accessibility.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,470,000
      Market price range: $6.47M - $17.5M
      AI Estimate
      $5,691,000
      Market price range: $4.58M - $14.7M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $11,235,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $10,240,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.7883
    Latitude
    42.351
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $125,558
    $775,000
    $7,720,100
    $8,495,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00