Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1839 Central Ave Albany, NY 12205-4780
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1839 Central Ave Albany, NY 12205-4780

• Strip malls
    • 14,344 SF
    • 2.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2223116
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mazadar Mediterranean Kitchen / Restaurant
    • Mr Dealz / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Jay Allen Barber Studio / Barber Shop
    • AAA Elite Medical Equipment / Orthopedic Shoe Store / Orthotics & Prosthetics Service
    • Williams Gloria V DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 1839 Central Ave

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    2.70 lot acres
    Property size
    14,344 SF
    Zone code
    12
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    012689 29.11-6-23
    APU
    126892911623

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 1839 Central Avenue in Colonie, New York, within a vibrant shopping center. The property boasts a total of 24,007 square feet across two suites, situated on a generous 4.1-acre lot in Albany County. Currently, 3,227 square feet of retail space is available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,110 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,117 square feet. One available space measures 2,080 square feet, while another offers 1,110 square feet. The center enjoys a prime location near the intersection of Central Avenue and Route 155, benefiting from high visibility and convenient access for customers. This well-established shopping center presents a fantastic chance for businesses seeking a strong presence in a thriving Colonie neighborhood. The property's address is 1839 Central Ave, Albany, NY 12205. The convenient location and flexible space options make this an ideal investment for a variety of retail ventures. The property is zoned for retail use and offers ample parking for customers. This is a rare opportunity to secure retail space in a high-traffic area with excellent visibility. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment prospect.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.848
    Latitude
    42.7318
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $810,000
    $690,000
    $1,500,000
    -
    $1,588,248
    $1,352,952
    $2,941,200