Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1820 Delaware Pl Longmont, CO 80501-7006
    Property profile & analytics

    1820 Delaware Pl Longmont, CO 80501-7006

• Manufacturing properties
    • 10,400 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 2, 2025
    $1,950,000
    Property ID
    US13-0830184
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,990,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.2%
    Manufacturing properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Venture Manufacturing Co., Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Factory
    • Garczynski Racing / Car Racing Track
    • 303 Sign Company / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service

    Property Details for 1820 Delaware Pl

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    10,400 SF
    Zone code
    3115
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    1315-09-0-27-003
    APU
    131509027003

    Description

    This exceptional 6,121-square-foot single-tenant flex space in Longmont, Colorado, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a blend of office and industrial functionality. Located at 1820 Delaware Place, 80501, this property offers a versatile layout, incorporating approximately 35% office space and a convenient overhead door for efficient loading and unloading. The building's total square footage is 6,121 square feet, all of which is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property's strategic location in Longmont provides easy access to major transportation routes and a thriving business community. Enhance your operational capabilities with the addition of a fenced yard space, available for lease separately or in conjunction with the main building, for an additional monthly cost of $1,500. This space is perfect for businesses requiring secure outdoor storage or operational areas. Don't miss this chance to secure a highly functional and well-located flex space in a desirable Colorado market. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,540,000
      ML approach
      $1,540,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,100,000
      6.5%
      $1,940,000
      7%
      $1,800,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,122,000
      Market price range: $1.42M - $3.76M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,550,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,270,000
      Change: +28% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,865,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.123
    Latitude
    40.1556
    CBSA code
    14500
    CBSA name
    BOULDER, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,195
    $167,400
    $216,225
    $383,625
    -
    $600,000
    $775,000
    $1,375,000