Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1818 Wesley Ct Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1818 Wesley Ct Jeffersonville, IN 47130

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 19,116 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Versatile Gymnasium within Church Community For Sale
    $1,625,000
    1.30 Acres

    Versatile Gymnasium within Church Community

    State-of-the-art gymnasium suitable for various activities and events.

    1818 Wesley Court, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-2306906
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Theaters & concert halls

    Property Details for 1818 Wesley Ct

    Year built
    1997
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    19,116 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    10-20-00-301-981.000-010
    APU
    102000301981000010

    Description

    This exceptional Jeffersonville, IN commercial property presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a combined 0.87-acre lot (parcels 10-20-00-304-021.000-010 and 10-20-00-301-981.000-010), this property features a state-of-the-art gymnasium ideal for diverse uses. The main floor offers sleek tile flooring, perfect for fitness activities and events, while the second floor provides a more comfortable atmosphere with wood-laminate and carpeting. The gymnasium includes full-sized basketball courts and goals, catering to various sporting events and community gatherings. Conveniently located on both floors are kitchen and restroom facilities, ensuring smooth operations. A dedicated youth room offers a safe space for recreational activities, and office space is available for administrative needs. A rear shed provides additional storage or potential expansion possibilities. This property is listed separately as a church and as a combined church and gymnasium offering significant versatility for a wide range of buyers. The asking price is $1,625,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial property with significant potential in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7093
    Latitude
    38.2881
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $50,900
    $756,400
    $807,300
    -
    $50,900
    $756,400
    $807,300
    View Listing