Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    181 Rte 27 Raymond, NH 03077-1217
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    181 Rte 27 Raymond, NH 03077-1217

• Industrial properties
    • 4,000 SF
    • 19.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0194016
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $825,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 181 Rte 27

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    19.39 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    RAYM M:033 L:090
    APU
    RAYMM033L090

    Description

    This exceptional 19.68-acre industrial property in Raymond, NH, offers a unique investment opportunity. The complex comprises three buildings totaling 23,200 square feet, featuring a well-designed office space with attached five-bay drive-through doors, 18-foot overhead doors, and a 20-foot clear height. Additional buildings include drive-in bays, mechanics shops, and office space, all equipped with a fire suppression system. A significant advantage is the presence of a cell phone tower with a lease in perpetuity, generating consistent passive income. The property also boasts an approved heliport, ample parking for truck fleets, cars, and equipment, and extensive laydown areas. Its strategic location near a major highway ensures excellent accessibility and transportation links. The property is listed at $6,200,000 and is zoned for industrial and commercial use. This versatile property is ideal for a variety of businesses seeking a substantial and well-equipped space with significant added value. The 03077 zip code provides easy access to local amenities and services. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial property with diverse features and income streams.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $620,000
      6.5%
      $575,000
      7%
      $530,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $801,000
      Market price range: $238k - $801k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $925,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,055,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $865,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $755,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2025
    Latitude
    43.0441
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $38,753
    $802,600
    $1,067,700
    $1,870,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00