Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    18055 Bagley Rd Middleburg Heights, OH 44130
    Property profile & analytics

    18055 Bagley Rd Middleburg Heights, OH 44130

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,520 SF
    • 3.51 lot acres
    Freestanding Restaurant Building on Bagley For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    2,520 SF

    Freestanding Restaurant Building on Bagley

    2,520 SF restaurant on 3.38 acres near I-71.

    18055 Bagley Road, Middleburg Heights, OH 44130
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1840256
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 18055 Bagley Rd

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    3.51 lot acres
    Property size
    2,520 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    373-03-005
    APU
    37303005

    Description

    This exceptional 3.4-acre commercial land parcel presents a unique opportunity for development in the thriving Middleburg Heights, Ohio market. Located at 18055 Bagley Road, the property boasts a highly desirable location within Cuyahoga County, offering easy access to major transportation routes and a strong local economy. The single-tenancy zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses, making it ideal for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a busy area. With a total land area of 3.4 acres, this site provides ample space for a substantial development project. The property is available for both sale and lease, offering flexibility to suit diverse investment strategies. Its strategic location in Middleburg Heights, coupled with its significant size, makes this an exceptional opportunity for developers and investors seeking a high-impact commercial venture. The property's address is clearly identified as 18055 Bagley Rd, Middleburg Heights, OH 44130. Interested parties are encouraged to explore the potential of this prime commercial land and its significant development possibilities. The property is zoned for single-tenancy commercial use. Further details regarding zoning regulations and development possibilities are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial land parcel in a highly sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8269
    Latitude
    41.3698
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,271
    $184,590
    $78,580
    $263,170
    -
    $527,400
    $224,500
    $751,900
    View Listing