Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1805 Brady St Davenport, IA 52803-4729
    Property profile & analytics

    1805 Brady St Davenport, IA 52803-4729

• Retail space
    • 14,736 SF
    • 1.63 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 26, 2021
    $6,541,000
    Property ID
    US25-0687442
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.1%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Karla K. Ruiter, R / Pharmacy
    • Walgreens Photo / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Kevin D. Bobst, RPh / Pharmacy
    • COVID-19 Drive-thru Testing at Walgreens / Pharmacy
    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 1805 Brady St

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    1.63 lot acres
    Property size
    14,736 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    G0008-16A
    APU
    G000816A

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 14,820 square foot, single-story Class A Walgreens pharmacy located at 1805 N Brady St, Davenport, IA 52803. The property sits on a 1.63-acre lot zoned C-2 (Corridor Commercial District) and boasts a prime location on US Highway 61, experiencing a high daily traffic volume of 37,600 vehicles. Built in 2008, this well-maintained building is currently under an absolute NNN lease with a corporate guarantee from Walgreens, minimizing owner responsibilities. The lease commenced January 19, 2009, and extends to January 31, 1984 (Lease Expiration date appears to be an error, and should be reviewed). The current remaining lease term is 60 years. The property offers a substantial net operating income (NOI) of $435,000, resulting in an attractive 7.70% cap rate. The asking price is $5,650,000, translating to a price per square foot of $381.24. This location benefits from strong tenant synergy, with neighboring businesses including St. Ambrose University, Aldi, Ascentra Credit Union, KFC, Village Inn, and Domino's. Davenport, part of the Quad Cities MSA with a population of 380,000, provides a robust and stable market for this investment-grade property. The property features no rent bumps and no lease options are available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,835,000
      ML approach
      $6,375,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.5734
    Latitude
    41.5378
    CBSA code
    19340
    CBSA name
    DAVENPORT-MOLINE-ROCK ISLAND, IA-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $125,334
    $1,063,190
    $2,436,810
    $3,500,000
    -
    $1,063,190
    $2,436,810
    $3,500,000