Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1801 Woodfield Dr Savoy, IL 61874-9505
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1801 Woodfield Dr Savoy, IL 61874-9505

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 26, 2023
    $325,000
    Property ID
    US28-2346852
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brittney McVey Life Coaching / Life Coach / Social Worker
    • Woodfield Plaza / Business Service Center / Corporate Office
    • Wisegarver & Associates, A Real Estate Company / Real Estate Agency
    • Benton Counseling, PLLC / Counselor / Mental Health Service
    • Sara Williamson / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 1801 Woodfield Dr

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    32025178024
    APU
    32025178024

    Description

    This Savoy, Illinois office building, located at 1801 Woodfield Dr (cross street: Neil St), offers three available suites ranging from 108 to 144 square feet. The 10,644 square foot building sits on a 0.6-acre lot (26,064 square feet) and is zoned C-1 (APN: 03-20-25-178-024). The property features ample free parking in a concrete parking lot and a 24/7 secured building. Amenities include a friendly receptionist area with answering service, limited copying services, all utilities (lights, water, sewer), Wi-Fi and internet access, notary and shredding services, a lounge area, and a conference room. A kitchen is also available for tenant use. The HVAC system consists of a forced warm air natural gas furnace and central air conditioning. Interior finishes include carpet and vinyl flooring, drywall partitioning and ceilings. A 750-pound wheel-o-vator provides access between the main floor and basement. This traditional office building is situated in the Central Illinois submarket, specifically Champaign County. The building currently has 360 square feet of vacant space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2493
    Latitude
    40.0776
    CBSA code
    16580
    CBSA name
    CHAMPAIGN-URBANA, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,461
    $47,620
    $146,940
    $194,560
    -
    $142,860
    $440,820
    $583,680