Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1801 E 2Nd St Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1801 E 2Nd St Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

• Office buildings
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Prime Medical Space Available For Lease
    $22 SF/Yr
    18,000 SF

    Prime Medical Space Available

    6,000 SF medical space, divisible, with handicap access.

    1801 E 2nd St, Scotch Plains, NJ 7076
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0953999
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Watchung Dental Care, PC / Dental Office
    • Moon Therapy | Asian Massage Scotch Plains NJ / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Alta Rehab / Physician
    • Moon Therapy l Massage Spa Scotch Plains NJ - Asian Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Align Chiropractic and Wellness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1801 E 2Nd St

    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    16 01104-0000-00003- 01
    APU
    160110400000000301

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.398
    Latitude
    40.6485
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,687
    $87,500
    $277,500
    $365,000
    -
    $87,500
    $277,500
    $365,000
    View Listing