1801 27th St Sacramento, CA 95816
- Warehouses
- 9,440 SF
- 0.59 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Digital Panda Inc / Marketing & Advertising
Property Details for 1801 27th St
- Year built
- 1966
- Construction
- TILT-UP CONCRETE
- Lot size
- 0.59 lot acres
- Property size
- 9,440 SF
- Zone code
- RMX-SPD
- Property type
- Warehouses
- APN
- 010-0051-001-0000
- APU
- 1000510010000
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $1,210,000
- 6.5%
- $1,115,000
- 7%
- $1,035,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- AI Estimate
- $1,049,000
Market price range: $302k - $1.05M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,315,000 Current use
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -121.474
- Latitude
- 38.565
- CBSA code
- 40900
- CBSA name
- SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA