Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1800 Market Place Blvd Irving, TX 75063
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1800 Market Place Blvd Irving, TX 75063

• Strip malls
    • 16,383 SF
    • 1.75 lot acres
    Retail Space in Las Colinas For Lease
    $510,000
    4,571 SF

    Retail Space in Las Colinas

    Retail spaces available in vibrant Las Colinas community.

    1800 Market Pl Blvd, Irving, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-1996490
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $510,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • HUNTER PLAZA / Shopping Center & Mall
    • HealthMarkets Insurance Agency / Insurance Agency
    • RE/MAX DFW Associates: Emily Ma / Real Estate Agency
    • We Fix It Phone Repair / Computer & Electronic Repair / Tech Support Center
    • lissette moreno / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 1800 Market Place Blvd

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.75 lot acres
    Property size
    16,383 SF
    Zone code
    Z323
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    322799000A3A10000
    APU
    322799000A3A10000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $515,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $508,000
      Market price range: $391k - $863k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $595,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $700,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $485,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.9715
    Latitude
    32.9201
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $92,131
    $1,141,490
    $3,208,510
    $4,350,000
    -
    $1,141,490
    $3,208,510
    $4,350,000
    View Listing