Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1800 5th S Ave Jasper, AL 35501-5336
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1800 5th S Ave Jasper, AL 35501-5336

• Investment properties
    • 2,712 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-2821101
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rozar's Auto Paint Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement / Building Supply

    Property Details for 1800 5th S Ave

    Year built
    1954
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    2,712 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    17-05-16-2-201-040.001
    APU
    1705162201040001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2802
    Latitude
    33.8335
    CBSA code
    27530

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,100
    $4,080
    $23,420
    $27,500
    -
    $20,400
    $117,100
    $137,500