Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    180 Shepard Ave Wheeling, IL 60090-6022
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    180 Shepard Ave Wheeling, IL 60090-6022

• Industrial properties
    • 1.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 6, 2022
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US28-0231187
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Capital Stoneworks- Illinois / Building Supply
    • Credit Card Systems Inc / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 180 Shepard Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    1.03 lot acres
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    03-11-305-008
    APU
    311305008

    Description

    This exceptional industrial warehouse property at 180 Sheperd Ave offers 20,000 total square feet, currently featuring 10,000 square feet of immediately available space. The building is configured as a single-tenant property, although it's divisible into units as small as 7,000 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 10,000 square feet. The available space includes approximately 1,600 square feet of office space, providing ample room for administrative functions. Access is convenient with two drive-in doors, eliminating the need for loading docks. Ten parking spaces are available for employees and visitors. The property boasts robust electrical service, featuring 480 amps, 240 volts, and 3-phase power, suitable for a variety of industrial uses. The asking price is a highly competitive $10.00 per square foot, making this an exceptional value in the current market. The building consists of 20 total suites. This warehouse is ideal for businesses seeking efficient, well-equipped space at an attractive price point. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your ideal industrial location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $605,000
      ML approach
      $585,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.921
    Latitude
    42.129
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $77,699
    $78,487
    $164,613
    $243,100
    -
    $313,948
    $658,452
    $972,400