Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    178 New Brg St West Springfield, MA 01089-4224
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    178 New Brg St West Springfield, MA 01089-4224

• Industrial properties
    • 2,466 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 29, 2024
    $400,000
    Property ID
    US38-1779363
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Generator FM / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 178 New Brg St

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    2,466 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    WSPR M:00389 B:05750 L:0015A
    APU
    WSPRM00389B05750L0015A

    Description

    This newly renovated 1,500 square foot office space in West Springfield, Massachusetts, is available for lease. Located at 178 New Bridge Street, zip code 01089, this single-tenant property offers a convenient and functional workspace. The layout includes a combination of open office area and several private offices, providing flexibility for various business needs. The space is enhanced by the inclusion of two bathrooms and a kitchenette, adding to the convenience and comfort of the occupants. The property is classified as a traditional office building, suitable for a range of professional businesses. Its location in West Springfield, MA offers easy access to local amenities and transportation routes. This is an excellent opportunity for a business seeking a well-maintained and updated office space in a desirable location. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and scheduling a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.6044
    Latitude
    42.0974
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $11,894
    $84,700
    $395,300
    $480,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00