Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1776 Pleasant Rdg Rd Ramseur, NC 27316-8241
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1776 Pleasant Rdg Rd Ramseur, NC 27316-8241

• Warehouses
    • 11,466 SF
    • 9.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 16, 2025
    $500,000
    Property ID
    US53-1407149
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1776 Pleasant Rdg Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    9.94 lot acres
    Property size
    11,466 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    8700193677
    APU
    8700193677

    Description

    This exceptional 29,286-square-foot manufacturing facility presents a compelling investment opportunity in Ramseur, North Carolina. Located at 1776 Pleasant Ridge Rd, in Randolph County (zip code 27316), this single-story, 1973-built industrial property sits on a generous 9.96-acre lot. The building boasts 7 dock-high doors and a 12-foot ceiling height, providing ample space for efficient operations. The property comprises two buildings; one features both heat and HVAC systems, while the other includes HVAC only. Adding to its functionality, the property includes 720 square feet of dedicated office space. The asking price is $1,099,000, translating to a price per square foot of $37.53. This property is ideally suited for a manufacturer seeking a well-equipped and strategically located facility in the Southeast Randolph County submarket of North Carolina. Its size, features, and location combine to offer significant potential for growth and profitability. The property's substantial lot size also allows for future expansion or additional development. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained industrial property in a desirable location. Further details are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.669
    Latitude
    35.6981
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,670
    $139,200
    $271,530
    $410,730
    -
    $139,200
    $271,530
    $410,730