Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1759 Banks Rd Margate, FL 33063-7744
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1759 Banks Rd Margate, FL 33063-7744

• Warehouses
    • 1,642 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 2, 2024
    $420,000
    Property ID
    US18-2526889
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1759 Banks Rd

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,642 SF
    Zone code
    M-1A
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    48-42-30-33-0640
    APU
    484230330640

    Description

    This exceptional 1,642 square foot warehouse flex space, built in 2005, is located in the well-maintained Banks Business Park in Margate, Florida (33063). The property boasts 22-foot ceilings, a concrete roof, and a large bay roll-up door, making it ideal for a variety of businesses. The single-story building includes a half bath and an open work area, perfect for both storage and operations. Two assigned parking spaces are provided, along with ample guest parking. The M-1A zoning allows for a wide range of uses, from warehousing to professional and trade services. This location offers easy access to major transportation routes, including the Turnpike, I-95, and US-441, placing your business within minutes of key arteries. The surrounding area is convenient, with nearby gas stations, restaurants, shopping centers, and other essential business services. The property is situated amongst complementary businesses, including home improvement contractors and medical suppliers, creating a synergistic business environment. This is a prime opportunity for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in a thriving location. The asking price for this well-maintained warehouse is $434,900.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1965
    Latitude
    26.2526
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,460
    $32,520
    $295,480
    $328,000
    -
    $32,520
    $295,480
    $328,000