Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1752 Country Clb Rd Gastonia, NC 28054-4800
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1752 Country Clb Rd Gastonia, NC 28054-4800

• Banks
    • 2,912 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 24, 2025
    $425,000
    Property ID
    US53-1012924
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Jessica Trias - State Farm Insurance Agent / Insurance Agency
    • Remedy Sense Counseling / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1752 Country Clb Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    2,912 SF
    Zone code
    OFF01
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    117731
    APU
    117731

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents two commercial office units totaling 2,912 square feet, situated on a 0.3-acre lot at 1752 Country Club Road Unit A and B, Gastonia, NC. Currently occupied with existing leases that transfer upon closing, ensuring immediate cash flow for the new owner. The businesses operating within the units will remain, providing ongoing rental income. Ample parking is available for tenants and visitors, adding to the property's appeal. Both units have undergone recent renovations, resulting in excellent condition and a modern aesthetic. The property boasts attractive landscaping, enhancing its curb appeal and creating a positive impression. The property is zoned OLC (Office/Light Commercial), allowing for a versatile range of uses, including office, retail, and residential development. Prospective buyers are advised to independently verify the suitability of the zoning for their intended use with the county. This prime location, just off New Hope Road, offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The asking price is $485,000, representing a compelling investment opportunity with strong potential for future appreciation and consistent rental income.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1488
    Latitude
    35.2589
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,936
    $115,000
    $159,680
    $274,680
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00