Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    175 Locust Ave West Long Branch, NJ 07764
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    175 Locust Ave West Long Branch, NJ 07764

• Commercial real estate
    • 45,709 SF
    • 4.06 lot acres
    Turnkey Meat Market Opportunity For Sale
    $450,000
    4.06 Acres

    Turnkey Meat Market Opportunity

    Established meat market business for sale in West Long Branch.

    175 Locust Avenue, West Long Branch, NJ 7764
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-2300088
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.6%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brazilian Gym / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Eagles FC / Sports School / Sports Field & Court
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Master Kum Sung Martial Arts / Training Center / Sports School
    • Dollar General / Discount Store

    Property Details for 175 Locust Ave

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    4.06 lot acres
    Property size
    45,709 SF
    Zone code
    NC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    53 00019-0000-00057
    APU
    5300019000000057

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,450,000
      ML approach
      $5,965,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,341,000
      Market price range: $7.34M - $17.9M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0183
    Latitude
    40.2869
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $105,010
    $1,553,000
    $3,991,800
    $5,544,800
    -
    $1,553,000
    $3,991,800
    $5,544,800
    View Listing