Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    175 Birkdale Dr Fayetteville, GA 30215-2709
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    175 Birkdale Dr Fayetteville, GA 30215-2709

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 26,931 SF
    • 154.66 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1064885
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,055,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Whitewater Creek Golf Course / Golf Course
    • Whitewater Creek Country Club / Golf Course

    Property Details for 175 Birkdale Dr

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    154.66 lot acres
    Property size
    26,931 SF
    Zone code
    C PUD
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    0601 007
    APU
    601007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $940,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,173,000
      Market price range: $791k - $4.28M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4918
    Latitude
    33.3865
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $30,279
    $633,600
    $490,880
    $1,124,480
    -
    $1,584,000
    $1,227,200
    $2,811,200