Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17421 Plant Rd Laurinburg, NC 28352
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17421 Plant Rd Laurinburg, NC 28352

• Warehouses
    • 4,000 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Laurinburg Commercial Property on Two Acres For Sale
    $395,000
    1,290 SF

    Laurinburg Commercial Property on Two Acres

    4000 SF building on 2 acres, fenced back area.

    17421 Plant Road, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2495142
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • H & L Electrical Co / Electrical Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 17421 Plant Rd

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    020305 01068
    APU
    2030501068

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.4606
    Latitude
    34.8036
    CBSA code
    29900
    CBSA name
    LAURINBURG, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $32,630
    $109,000
    $141,630
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $141,630
    View Listing