Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1730 Madison Rd Cincinnati, OH 45206-1865
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1730 Madison Rd Cincinnati, OH 45206-1865

• Office buildings
    • 3,218 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2025
    $500,000
    Property ID
    US66-1948044
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Management Partners / Local Government Office / Consultant
    • Baker Tilly / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 1730 Madison Rd

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    3,218 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    055-0006-0069-00
    APU
    550006006900

    Description

    This 4,046 square foot Class B office building, built in 1886, is located at 1730 Madison Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45206. Currently vacant and available for immediate occupancy, this three-story building sits on a 0.338-acre lot and offers ten parking spaces. The asking price is $749,900 ($185.34/sq ft). The property is zoned per record and offers significant potential for various uses, including continued use as an office, conversion to multi-family residential, or even a custom home. The building's prime location in Cincinnati, Hamilton County provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The flexible zoning allows for adaptation to diverse business needs or residential conversion. Ownership is held in trust. The property features ample square footage for expansion or customization, offering cost-effective ownership compared to leasing. The strong Cincinnati real estate market ensures a valuable asset. Occupancy is available October 1, 2024. APN: 055-0006-0069-00.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4731
    Latitude
    39.1302
    CBSA code
    17140
    CBSA name
    CINCINNATI-MIDDLETOWN, OH-KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,718
    $14,350
    $103,737
    $118,087
    -
    $41,000
    $296,390
    $337,390