Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1725 Skyway Dr Longmont, CO 80504
    Property profile & analytics

    1725 Skyway Dr Longmont, CO 80504

• Warehouses
    • 28,398 SF
    • 1.37 lot acres
    Equipped Food Production Flex Suite For Lease
    $15 SF/Yr
    3,127 SF

    Equipped Food Production Flex Suite

    State-of-the-art food production space available for lease near I-25.

    1725 Skyway Dr, Longmont, CO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US13-1433289
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • colorado copacking company / Food Processing Plant / Factory
    • Full Metal Canning / Food Processing Plant

    Property Details for 1725 Skyway Dr

    Year built
    2017
    Lot size
    1.37 lot acres
    Property size
    28,398 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R7045098
    APU
    R7045098

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,070,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,870,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,740,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -105.023
    Latitude
    40.1584
    CBSA code
    24540
    CBSA name
    GREELEY, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $117,339
    $108,290
    $1,175,110
    $1,283,400
    -
    $388,148
    $4,211,852
    $4,600,000
    View Listing