Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17205 Eucalyptus St Hesperia, CA 92345
    Property profile & analytics

    17205 Eucalyptus St Hesperia, CA 92345

• Flex space
    • 108,800 SF
    • 6.91 lot acres
    Established Multitenant Building for Lease For Lease
    $7,145,000

    Established Multitenant Building for Lease

    Multitenant building with multiple spaces available for lease.

    17205 Eucalyptus St, Hesperia, CA 92345
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-0542648
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • For U 2 Motorsports / Department Store
    • The Camp Transformation Center / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Excessive Industries, LLC / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory
    • ODAAT Customs / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory
    • Formation Creation, LLC / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 17205 Eucalyptus St

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    6.91 lot acres
    Property size
    108,800 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    0415-251-23-0000
    APU
    415251230000

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 17205 Eucalyptus St, Hesperia, CA 92345, offers 107,644 square feet of versatile space across three single-story buildings. Situated on a substantial 6.91-acre lot, this Class C property is zoned I-2, providing ample opportunity for various industrial uses. Built in 1990, the property features a multi-tenant configuration, with multiple spaces currently available. The property's prime location within the Hesperia submarket of the Inland Empire North offers excellent access to major transportation arteries, making it an ideal location for businesses requiring efficient logistics. The property's APN is 0415-251-23. This well-established complex is perfect for manufacturing, warehousing, and distribution operations. The address is easily accessible via Eucalyptus Street and Sante Fe. The property's size and configuration offer significant flexibility for businesses of various scales. Interested parties should inquire about available space and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.288
    Latitude
    34.4544
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $39,349
    $273,081
    $3,367,976
    $3,641,057
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing