Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1720 Adams St Mankato, MN 56001-0465
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1720 Adams St Mankato, MN 56001-0465

• Office buildings
    • 6,790 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1912127
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • RE/MAX COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE / Real Estate Agency
    • Jenna Mohr RE/MAX Dynamic Agents / Real Estate Agency
    • Dan Terrell RE/MAX Dynamic Agents / Real Estate Agency
    • Near North Title Group - Mankato MN / Title Company
    • Bridget Yokiel RE/MAX Dynamic Agents / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 1720 Adams St

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    6,790 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    R01.09.09.401.023
    APU
    R010909401023

    Description

    This exceptional Mankato office property, located at 1720 Adams St, offers a variety of flexible workspace solutions. The single-story, 6,790 square foot building, constructed in 2000, sits on a 1.066-acre lot and features a total of 26 parking spaces. Currently, 1,000 square feet of move-in ready office space is available, perfect for a variety of businesses. The space is adaptable to suit diverse needs, catering to traditional office setups, executive offices, creative workspaces, or even coworking arrangements. The building is well-maintained and includes convenient amenities such as shared men's and women's restrooms and is handicap accessible. The minimum leasable space is 1,000 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 6,790 square feet available for lease. The building consists of three total suites. The property's location in Mankato, Minnesota (zip code 56001), offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The monthly rent is $1,500, plus utilities (gas and electric). Ideal tenants might include financial advisors, law firms, insurance agencies, or other general office users. The property's APN is R010909401023, and it is situated in Blue Earth County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $709,000
      Market price range: $409k - $1.47M
      AI Estimate
      $496,000
      Market price range: $256k - $994k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $870,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $735,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9589
    Latitude
    44.17
    CBSA code
    31860
    CBSA name
    MANKATO-NORTH MANKATO, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,510
    $185,800
    $583,700
    $769,500
    -
    $185,800
    $583,700
    $769,500