Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17105 Bethel Rd Shawnee, OK 74801-2938
    Property profile & analytics

    17105 Bethel Rd Shawnee, OK 74801-2938

• Day care centers
    • 900 SF
    • 0.87 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 27, 2020
    $140,000
    Property ID
    US69-0585162
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • HEALING HEARTS HOSPICE / Nursing Home
    • Wildcat Crossing / Business Park

    Property Details for 17105 Bethel Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.87 lot acres
    Property size
    900 SF
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    0000-29-010-003-0-047-00
    APU
    29010003004700

    Description

    This 1,800 square foot office building presents a fantastic commercial opportunity in the thriving Bethel Acres area of Shawnee, Oklahoma. Situated on a 0.87-acre lot at 17105 Bethel Road, this property boasts a sleek, modern design ideal for a variety of businesses. Its prime location on a high-traffic road ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, promising significant exposure for your enterprise. The building is conveniently located less than a mile (approximately 695 feet) from the local high school, further enhancing its appeal and potential customer base. The interior features an open floor plan, providing flexibility to customize the space to meet your specific business needs. Two bathrooms are included for added convenience. Whether you're seeking to establish a new business or relocate an existing one, this property offers the perfect blend of modern aesthetics, prime location, and functional design to help your business flourish. The building is ready for immediate occupancy and is well-suited for a range of businesses, including but not limited to, restaurants, salons, insurance offices, or other professional services. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to establish your business in a vibrant and growing community. The asking price is $750,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.018
    Latitude
    35.3165
    CBSA code
    43060
    CBSA name
    SHAWNEE, OK MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,789
    $1,200
    $15,498
    $16,698
    -
    $10,000
    $129,152
    $139,152