Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17100 Royalton Rd Strongsville, OH 44136
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17100 Royalton Rd Strongsville, OH 44136

• Strip malls
    • 19,250 SF
    • 4.16 lot acres
    Retail Space Near SouthPark Mall For Lease
    $1,715,000
    900 SF

    Retail Space Near SouthPark Mall

    Retail space available near a super-regional mall and Interstate 71.

    17100 Royalton Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-0278106
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 17100 Royalton Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    4.16 lot acres
    Property size
    19,250 SF
    Zone code
    SC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    396-14-007
    APU
    39614007

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at 17100 Royalton Road in Strongsville, Ohio, within the vibrant Ledgewood Plaza. The property offers two available spaces: a 900 square foot former nail salon and a 1,600 square foot space. Ledgewood Plaza benefits from a prime location, sharing a highly visible, signalized entrance with the major SouthPark Mall and a new Starbucks. Situated on Royalton Road (State Route 82), just 0.3 miles west of the Interstate 71 interchange, the property enjoys exceptional visibility and high traffic counts exceeding 52,000 vehicles per day. This ensures maximum exposure to a substantial customer base. The immediate trade area boasts a strong demographic profile, with over 55,000 residents within a 3-mile radius, exhibiting a median income of $78,693, and over 140,000 residents within a 5-mile radius. The property features a newly installed monument sign providing ample space for tenant branding, along with a new directional sign for enhanced visibility. This thriving retail center is anchored by a diverse range of established businesses, including Rally House, Hand & Stone Massage, Salon Lofts, Corner 11 Bowl and Wrap, Floorz, Trivs Steakhouse, Benchmark Jewelers, and The Good Feet Store, creating a synergistic and attractive retail environment. The Cuyahoga County location offers excellent access to a large and affluent population. This is a rare opportunity to establish a presence in a high-traffic, well-established retail center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,327,000
      Market price range: $1.05M - $3.61M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,950,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,090,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,715,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,595,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8193
    Latitude
    41.3139
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $84,039
    $685,510
    $343,040
    $1,028,550
    -
    $1,958,600
    $980,100
    $2,938,700
    View Listing