Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    171 Main St Ashland, MA 01721-1187
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    171 Main St Ashland, MA 01721-1187

• Office buildings
    • 14,850 SF
    • 0.77 lot acres
    Ashland Office Space For Lease For Lease
    $3,225,000
    17,975 SF

    Ashland Office Space For Lease

    Office suites available in downtown Ashland, Massachusetts.

    171 Main St, Ashland, MA 1721
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1436035
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Khalid Rasmia A MD / Physician
    • Idriss El Koussaimi / Physician
    • John W Zarrella / Dental Office
    • Ashland Community Acupuncture LLC / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Ashland Elite Dental / Dental Office

    Property Details for 171 Main St

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.77 lot acres
    Property size
    14,850 SF
    Zone code
    30
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    ASHL M:014.0 B:0063 L:0000.0
    APU
    ASHLM0140B0063L00000

    Description

    This exceptional Ashland, MA, office building at 171 Main Street offers multiple executive suites for lease. The building, constructed in 1985, boasts 17,975 square feet across four floors and sits on a 0.77-acre lot. Four suites are available, ranging from 250 to 1,000 contiguous square feet, with a total of 2,499 square feet currently vacant. The building is classified as Class C and provides convenient amenities including 50 parking spaces and one elevator. Each suite is already built-out, minimizing tenant improvement costs, and shared restrooms are conveniently located in the common areas. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking flexible, move-in-ready office space in a desirable location. The minimum leasable space is 250 square feet, ideal for smaller businesses, while larger tenants can lease up to 1,000 contiguous square feet. The building's location in Middlesex County ensures easy access to major transportation routes and local amenities. This is a rare opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a well-maintained building with ample parking. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in this thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,425,000
      Market price range: $1.81M - $5.22M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,250,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $4,310,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,180,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $4,115,000
      Change: +27% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,005,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,835,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,420,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4654
    Latitude
    42.2598
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $29,407
    $518,300
    $1,702,800
    $2,221,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing