Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    171 Coggeshall St New Bedford, MA 02746-2445
    Property profile & analytics

    171 Coggeshall St New Bedford, MA 02746-2445

• Gas stations
    • 1,836 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 24, 2022
    $95,000
    Property ID
    US38-0813936
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Petro Mart Inc / Gas Station
    • ATM (Petro Mart Inc) / Atm
    • Bitcoin Depot | Bitcoin ATM / Atm / Crypto Atm

    Property Details for 171 Coggeshall St

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    1,836 SF
    Zone code
    IB
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    NEWB M:0093 L:0227
    APU
    NEWBM0093L0227

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9224
    Latitude
    41.6562
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,417
    $185,600
    $271,800
    $457,400
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      29.4k
    • Visitors by month
      12.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      11 min