Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1705 Market St Johnson City, TN 37604-6020
    Property profile & analytics

    1705 Market St Johnson City, TN 37604-6020

• Drive through restaurants
    • 3,461 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 29, 2021
    Property ID
    US80-2005792
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Amigo Mexican Restaurant / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1705 Market St

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    3,461 SF
    Zone code
    B4
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    054A C 00801
    APU
    054AC00801

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.3839
    Latitude
    36.312
    CBSA code
    27740
    CBSA name
    JOHNSON CITY, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $163,320
    $112,320
    $275,640
    -
    $408,300
    $280,800
    $689,100

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      19.6k
    • Visitors by month
      12.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      10 min