Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1702 E Main St St Charles, IL 60174
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1702 E Main St St Charles, IL 60174

• Office Spaces
    • 0.54 lot acres
    East Side St. Charles Lot For Sale
    $350,000

    East Side St. Charles Lot

    Buildable lot with development plans in St. Charles location.

    St Charles, IL 60174
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-3253587
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 1702 E Main St

    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    09-26-401-013
    APU
    926401013

    Description

    This exceptional 0.54-acre commercial land parcel is ideally situated at 1702 E Main St, St. Charles, IL 60174 (APN: 09-26-401-013) in Kane County. Offered at $350,000, this property presents a unique opportunity for development. Existing development plans for an office building are included in the sale

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.2901
    Latitude
    41.9202
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $4,924
    $57,372
    $3,610
    $60,982
    -
    $172,116
    $10,830
    $182,946
    View Listing