Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1701 Pepperell Pkwy Opelika, AL 36801-5548
    Property profile & analytics

    1701 Pepperell Pkwy Opelika, AL 36801-5548

• Car washes
    • 1,386 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-1516705
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Car washes

    Property Details for 1701 Pepperell Pkwy

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    1,386 SF
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    09-06-13-1-001-085-000
    APU
    906131001085000

    Description

    This vacant 1,386 square foot car wash located at 1701 Pepperell Pkwy, Opelika, Alabama 36801, is a prime investment opportunity. The property sits on a 0.22-acre lot and is zoned C-3, offering flexibility for various uses. Currently vacant, the building is a Class D retail/special purpose property with a fee simple ownership. All existing equipment has been removed, presenting a blank canvas for a new owner. The location boasts high visibility and convenient access, situated near a rapidly expanding area with more than 18,500 vehicles passing daily. A full access curb cut on Pepperell Parkway ensures easy ingress and egress. This property is located within an Opportunity Zone, potentially offering significant tax advantages. The asking price is $190,000. The net rentable square footage is 1,386 square feet. This is a single-unit property. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.3957
    Latitude
    32.6391
    CBSA code
    12220
    CBSA name
    AUBURN-OPELIKA, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,046
    $11,760
    $26,100
    $37,860
    -
    $58,800
    $130,500
    $189,300