Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1701 Clare Ave West Palm Beach, FL 33401-6938
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1701 Clare Ave West Palm Beach, FL 33401-6938

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 173,543 SF
    • 3.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 29, 2022
    $78,000,000
    Property ID
    US18-0713672
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • High-rise multifamily apartments

    Property Details for 1701 Clare Ave

    Year built
    2021
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.18 lot acres
    Property size
    173,543 SF
    Zone code
    CPD
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    74-43-43-28-41-001-0000
    APU
    74434328410010000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Estimation
      6%
      $50,340,000
      6.5%
      $46,470,000
      7%
      $43,150,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $97,253,000
      Market price range: $84.8M - $144M
      AI Estimate
      $43,188,000
      Market price range: $8.73M - $86.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $103,350,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $99,440,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $93,915,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $91,555,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $89,315,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0657
    Latitude
    26.6968
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,328,496
    $12,157,400
    $50,517,257
    $62,674,657
    -
    $12,157,400
    $50,517,257
    $62,674,657