Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    17 Ctr Pl Dundalk, MD 21222-4304
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    17 Ctr Pl Dundalk, MD 21222-4304

• Retail space
    • 2,400 SF
    • 0.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0108656
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 17 Ctr Pl

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.37 lot acres
    Property size
    2,400 SF
    Zone code
    BM
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    12-1204075782
    APU
    121204075782

    Description

    This exceptional 2,400 square foot executive office/retail space, located at 17 Center Pl in Dundalk, Maryland, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Priced at $550,000 ($24.76/sq ft), this property boasts a 0.37-acre lot with ample parking for 45 vehicles. Currently occupied by an appliance store with a long-term lease history, the building offers immediate income potential. The property is zoned BM and features well-maintained mechanical systems. Situated in a safe and improving neighborhood, this location benefits from ongoing community development initiatives. The sale includes the entire adjacent parking lot, adding significant value and convenience. This versatile property is ideal for a variety of uses, making it an attractive investment for both seasoned and emerging investors seeking a strong return in a thriving Maryland market. The building's existing tenant provides a stable income stream while offering the potential for future redevelopment or repositioning to capitalize on the area's growth. Don't miss this chance to acquire a prime commercial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5214
    Latitude
    39.2577
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,656
    $241,700
    $60,900
    $302,600
    -
    $241,700
    $60,900
    $302,600