Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1688 Old Louisquisset Pike Lincoln, RI 02865
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1688 Old Louisquisset Pike Lincoln, RI 02865

• Showrooms
    • 1,916 SF
    • 0.91 lot acres
    Lincoln Commercial Property on Acre For Sale
    $700,000
    2,728 SF

    Lincoln Commercial Property on Acre

    Commercial property on a full acre with R-20 zoning.

    1688 Old Louisquisset, Lincoln, RI 2865
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US76-0306676
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 1688 Old Louisquisset Pike

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.91 lot acres
    Property size
    1,916 SF
    Zone code
    RS20
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    LINC M:43 L:029.0 U:
    APU
    LINCM43L0290U

    Description

    This exceptional Lincoln, RI commercial property, listed at $699,900, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a picturesque 0.91-acre lot within a residential neighborhood, this landmark property comprises four structures totaling 3,520 square feet. The main building, a 1,900 square foot florist and garden center, offers a turnkey operation with existing retail space on the first floor and a spacious second-floor office ideal for expansion or additional storage. A 1,040 square foot basement includes a walk-in refrigerator. A fully heated four-season greenhouse and a two-car garage with another sizable walk-in refrigerator are also included. The property also features a half-acre fully irrigated area behind the main building. The sale includes all business assets, such as inventory, a delivery van, and equipment. The property benefits from grandfather rights, allowing for continued current use or reasonable alternative uses subject to Lincoln town approval. Creative financing options may be available for qualified buyers. This property offers significant potential for a small business owner, expansion of an existing business, or a diverse range of other commercial ventures.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4488
    Latitude
    41.8951
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,792
    $154,200
    $260,400
    $414,600
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing