Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1658 W Poplar St Walla Walla, WA 99362
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1658 W Poplar St Walla Walla, WA 99362

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,836 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Retail Pads in Prime Location For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    1,676 SF

    Retail Pads in Prime Location

    Retail pads available with high visibility and ample parking.

    1658 W Poplar St, Walla Walla, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-2947254
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MOD Pizza / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1658 W Poplar St

    Year built
    2018
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    4,836 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    360730620018
    APU
    360730620018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.371
    Latitude
    46.054
    CBSA code
    47460
    CBSA name
    WALLA WALLA, WA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $6,721
    $54,300
    $508,000
    $562,300
    -
    $54,300
    $508,000
    $562,300

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      10.1k
    • Visitors by month
      8.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      34 min
    View Listing