Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1650 Menoher Blvd Johnstown, PA 15905-2058
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1650 Menoher Blvd Johnstown, PA 15905-2058

• Retail space
    • 1.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 4, 2022
    $4,949,820
    Property ID
    US73-3238018
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,730,000

• Neely Polo / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 1650 Menoher Blvd

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    1.80 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    066 107467
    APU
    66107467

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a fee-simple interest in a 13,627 square-foot CVS Pharmacy in Johnstown, Pennsylvania. The property, built in 2015, sits on over 1.8 acres at a signalized intersection of Goucher Street and Menoher Boulevard, approximately 60 miles from Pittsburgh. The single-tenant, absolute NNN lease with CVS Pharmacy boasts a remaining term of 16.2 years, expiring January 31, 2041. The current annual rent is $227,079, with three ten-year renewal options

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,550,000
      ML approach
      $4,465,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9562
    Latitude
    40.3161
    CBSA code
    27780
    CBSA name
    JOHNSTOWN, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $102,031
    $36,960
    $678,040
    $715,000
    -
    $36,960
    $678,040
    $715,000