Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    165 N Village Ave Rockville Centre, NY 11570
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    165 N Village Ave Rockville Centre, NY 11570

• Medical Office Space
    • 22,600 SF
    • 4.88 lot acres
    Rockville Centre Office Space Available For Lease
    $3,350,000
    100,000 SF

    Rockville Centre Office Space Available

    Spacious office building with ample parking near LIRR station.

    165 N Village Ave, Rockville Centre, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3324956
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • David Center DDS / Dental Office
    • Epel Lidia M DDS / Physician
    • New York Cognitive Therapy & Wellness Center / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Anna Varfolomeyeva, PsyD / Mental Health Service / Psychologist
    • Palmieri Orthodontics / Dental Office

    Property Details for 165 N Village Ave

    Year built
    1957
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    4.88 lot acres
    Property size
    22,600 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    38-159-00-0013
    APU
    38159000013

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,020,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,275,000
      RESTAURANT
      $2,255,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6475
    Latitude
    40.6626
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $777,468
    $59,520
    $107,491
    $167,011
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $16,701,100
    View Listing