Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    165 Kaufman Rd Johnstown, NY 12095
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    165 Kaufman Rd Johnstown, NY 12095

• Mining land & claims
    • 1,032 SF
    • 100.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2306576
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mining land & claims

    Property Details for 165 Kaufman Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    100.00 lot acres
    Property size
    1,032 SF
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Mining land & claims
    APN
    172800 147.-1-61
    APU
    172800147161

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4204
    Latitude
    43.0387
    CBSA code
    24100
    CBSA name
    GLOVERSVILLE, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $57,800
    $62,200
    $120,000
    -
    $113,892
    $122,561
    $236,453