Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    165 End Ave, Unit 1F New York, NY 10023-5504
    Property profile & analytics

    165 End Ave, Unit 1F New York, NY 10023-5504

• Flex space
    • 557 SF
    • 2.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-3047986
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zipcar / Car Rental Facility
    • Dr. John S. Weihs, MD / Physician
    • Dr Grace Przybylska Conroy, Phd - Psychotherapist, Psychologist / Psychotherapist / Psychologist
    • leahnapolin / Consultant
    • Green William MD / Physician

    Property Details for 165 End Ave

    Year built
    1961
    Lot size
    2.21 lot acres
    Property size
    557 SF
    Zone code
    R8
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    01179-1003
    APU
    11791003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9873
    Latitude
    40.7772
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,114
    $27,922
    $58,127
    $86,049
    -
    $62,049
    $146,974
    $209,023