16450 Yuma Rd Goodyear, AZ 85338-3102
- Day care centers
- 19,772 SF
- 1.12 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- The Learning Experience - Goodyear / Daycare Center
Property Details for 16450 Yuma Rd
- Year built
- 2023
- Lot size
- 1.12 lot acres
- Property size
- 19,772 SF
- Zone code
- C-2
- Property type
- Day care centers
- APN
- 500-96-956
- APU
- 50096956
Description
This exceptional investment opportunity presents a brand-new, 9,890-square-foot daycare center in Goodyear, Arizona. The property, built in 2023, is situated on a 1.11-acre lot at 16450 W Yuma Rd, 85338, within the Sarival Marketplace, anchored by Fry's Marketplace. The Learning Experience, a rapidly expanding national brand with over 450 locations, occupies the entire space under a 20-year net lease (NNN) commencing April 1, 2023, and expiring March 31, 2043. The lease includes a strong corporate guarantee and features built-in rent increases of 6% every five years. The property boasts a current Net Operating Income (NOI) of $387,688, representing a 6.35% capitalization rate and a price per square foot of $617.32. The asking price is $6,105,323. This investment benefits from Goodyear's robust population growth, making it an attractive option for long-term, secure cash flow. The property's prime location within a thriving retail center ensures high visibility and consistent traffic. The 20-year lease term, combined with the tenant's financial strength and the built-in rent escalations, provides a hedge against inflation and minimizes landlord responsibilities. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality, net-leased investment property in a rapidly growing market. The property features a 20-year roof warranty.
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $5,751,000
- AI Estimate
- $5,620,000
Market price range: $3.30M - $7.97MMarket price range: $2.97M - $7.90M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOCATIONAL SCHOOL - PRIVATE
- $5,545,000 Current use
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $8,780,000 Change: +58% Conversion: Difficult
- RETAIL STORES
- $6,650,000 Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $6,245,000 Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $5,215,000 Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $5,035,000 Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -112.413
- Latitude
- 33.437
- CBSA code
- 38060
- CBSA name
- PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA