Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16285 Scottsdale Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254-1522
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16285 Scottsdale Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254-1522

• Warehouses
    • 99,330 SF
    • 2.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 23, 2021
    $1,145,000
    Property ID
    US07-0836809
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lowe's Garden Center / Garden Center
    • lowes Garage Door Repair Opener Installation / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • Indoor Lumber Yard / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Minute Key / Locksmith / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Lowe's ProServices / Building Supply / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 16285 Scottsdale Rd

    Year built
    2020
    Lot size
    2.53 lot acres
    Property size
    99,330 SF
    Zone code
    C-4
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    215-45-041
    APU
    21545041

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.918
    Latitude
    33.6333
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $159,863
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,644,967
    -
    $4,129,100
    $11,901,000
    $16,030,100