Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1621 Frederick Blvd Akron, OH 44320
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1621 Frederick Blvd Akron, OH 44320

• Office buildings
    • 8,064 SF
    • 0.77 lot acres
    Akron Retail Building for Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    7,939 SF

    Akron Retail Building for Lease

    7,939 SF retail building available for lease in Akron.

    1621 Frederick Blvd, Akron, OH 44320
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-2557919
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1621 Frederick Blvd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.77 lot acres
    Property size
    8,064 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    67-62899
    APU
    6762899

    Description

    This exceptional 7,939-square-foot retail building is located at 1621 Frederick Boulevard in Akron, Ohio, zip code 44320, within Summit County. The property is currently vacant and offers a single-tenant occupancy opportunity. The building's total square footage is 7,939 square feet, providing ample space for a variety of retail businesses. Its strategic location in Akron offers excellent visibility and access to a high volume of traffic, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking strong foot traffic and brand exposure. The property is classified as a commercial retail space and presents a unique chance for a business to establish a significant presence in a thriving Akron market. The address is easily accessible, offering convenient access for both customers and employees. This property is a blank canvas, ready for a new tenant to customize and develop to their specific business needs. The entire building is available for lease, presenting a rare opportunity to secure a substantial retail space in a desirable Akron location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this property offers. The property's location provides easy access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient access for customers and employees alike.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.571
    Latitude
    41.0653
    CBSA code
    10420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,898
    $38,010
    $170,780
    $208,790
    -
    $108,610
    $487,950
    $596,560
    View Listing