Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    16145 Il Rte 173 Wadsworth, IL 60083-9655
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    16145 Il Rte 173 Wadsworth, IL 60083-9655

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 7,039 SF
    • 2.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 9, 2026
    $4,000,000
    Property ID
    US28-0808887
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 16145 Il Rte 173

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    2.13 lot acres
    Property size
    7,039 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    03-16-400-042
    APU
    316400042

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9456
    Latitude
    42.4648
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,543
    $76,126
    $361,887
    $438,013
    -
    $228,401
    $1,085,770
    $1,314,171