Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1607 Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081-2317
    Property profile & analytics

    1607 Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081-2317

• Medical Office Space
    • 11,589 SF
    • 1.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1575732
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,265,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DaVita Dialysis Care Of Kannapolis / Medical Clinic
    • Da Vita of Kannapolis-S Rowan: Halstenberg William MD / Physician
    • Dr. Ernest F. Johnson III, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 1607 Main St

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.02 lot acres
    Property size
    11,589 SF
    Zone code
    C2:HIGHWAY COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    159 315
    APU
    159315

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,178,000
      Market price range: $672k - $2.52M
      AI Estimate
      $828,000
      Market price range: $565k - $1.68M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,635,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,415,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $1,390,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6149
    Latitude
    35.5184
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,145
    $135,974
    $1,280,963
    $1,416,937
    -
    $135,974
    $1,280,963
    $1,416,937