Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1605 Ivar Ave Los Angeles, CA 90028-6304
    Property profile & analytics

    1605 Ivar Ave Los Angeles, CA 90028-6304

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 8,151 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-7331669
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ivar Theatre / Cinema / Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Property Details for 1605 Ivar Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    8,151 SF
    Zone code
    LAC4
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    5546-008-018
    APU
    5546008018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.329
    Latitude
    34.1001
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $51,461
    $3,137,995
    $707,979
    $3,845,974
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00