Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1605 Bombing Range Rd West Richland, WA 99353
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1605 Bombing Range Rd West Richland, WA 99353

• Retail space
    • 6,294 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    West Richland Retail Opportunity For Sale
    $6,395,240
    1.22 Acres

    West Richland Retail Opportunity

    1.22 acre retail property in West Richland, Washington.

    1605 Bombing Range Rd, West Richland, WA 99353
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-2621215
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1605 Bombing Range Rd

    Year built
    2023
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    6,294 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    106984020237002
    APU
    106984020237002

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a portfolio of two brand-new, Class A buildings totaling 12,588 square feet situated on a 1.22-acre lot in West Richland, Washington. The property, located at 1605 Bombing Range Rd, boasts a prime location at a high-traffic corner, adjacent to established businesses like Gesa, Swigg Coffee, and Yokes Fresh Market. Currently 100% occupied by six credit-rated tenants under absolute NNN leases, this stabilized investment offers a compelling 4.85% cap rate with a net operating income (NOI) of $319,761. The property features a mix of office and retail spaces, with each building consisting of one story. Built in 2023, the property includes 12,000 square feet of net rentable space, priced at $524 per square foot. The asking price is $6,592,550. An additional 1,835 square feet of vanilla shell space is available for lease takeover, presenting an added value proposition. The property is zoned for commercial use and benefits from built-in annual lease escalations. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing, multi-tenant restaurant portfolio in a thriving West Richland location. The property's strong tenant base, prime location, and attractive design make it an ideal investment for discerning buyers seeking stable income and long-term growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,770,000
      ML approach
      $5,680,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,080,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.349
    Latitude
    46.2865
    CBSA code
    28420
    CBSA name
    KENNEWICK-RICHLAND-PASCO, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $484,020
    $2,042,100
    $2,526,120
    -
    $484,020
    $2,042,100
    $2,526,120
    View Listing