Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1602 Laskey Rd Toledo, OH 43612-2916
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1602 Laskey Rd Toledo, OH 43612-2916

• Manufacturing properties
    • 4,000 SF
    • 1.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 2, 2026
    Property ID
    US66-2069239
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 1602 Laskey Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    1.01 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Zone code
    10-IG
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    22-04687
    APU
    2204687

    Description

    This exceptional 4,000-square-foot warehouse, located at 1602 W Laskey Rd in Toledo, Ohio, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. Built in 1987 and extensively renovated in 2023, this single-story building offers a turnkey solution for immediate occupancy. The property boasts a 15-foot ceiling height, perfect for various industrial uses, and includes one dock-high door for efficient loading and unloading. Ample parking is provided with 14 spaces. Situated on a 1.01-acre lot, the property is zoned IG (Industrial General), offering flexibility for a range of businesses. Recent improvements include a resealed parking lot. A clean Phase 1 environmental report is available. The location provides excellent access to major transportation arteries, with proximity to I-475 (2.362 miles) and I-75 (5.579 miles). Furthermore, the property benefits from its strategic location near significant employers such as GM - Toledo Propulsion Systems and Jeep, offering a strong potential for workforce recruitment. The asking price for this meticulously maintained warehouse is $450,000. The APN is 04687

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.5827
    Latitude
    41.7074
    CBSA code
    45780

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,272
    $44,135
    $28,385
    $72,520
    -
    $126,100
    $81,100
    $207,200