Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1600 Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081-2318
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1600 Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081-2318

• Warehouses
    • 6,960 SF
    • 1.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 20, 2023
    $375,000
    Property ID
    US53-1646190
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Discount Floor Covering Outlet / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Coffey Firm / Law Firm
    • Encompass Roofing And Waterproofing, Inc. / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1600 Main St

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.45 lot acres
    Property size
    6,960 SF
    Zone code
    C2:HIGHWAY COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    159 164
    APU
    159164

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1600 N Main Street in Kannapolis, NC, presents a unique opportunity for a variety of businesses. Situated on a generous 1.45-acre lot, the building offers a compelling blend of warehouse and showroom/office space, ideal for companies needing both storage and client-facing areas. The exact square footage is currently unavailable, but the substantial size of the lot and the building's design suggest ample room for operations and expansion. The property's prime location in Kannapolis provides excellent access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient logistics and accessibility for employees and customers. This versatile space is perfect for businesses seeking a functional and well-positioned location to establish or expand their operations. The asking price for this attractive commercial property is $640,000. The property's layout allows for customization to suit specific business needs, making it an adaptable and valuable asset. Its combination of warehouse and showroom/office space makes it suitable for a wide range of commercial uses. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this exceptional Kannapolis property. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and learn more about this exciting opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6138
    Latitude
    35.5176
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,684
    $190,350
    $196,721
    $387,071
    -
    $190,350
    $196,721
    $387,071