Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    160 Remington Blvd Ronkonkoma, NY 11779-6912
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    160 Remington Blvd Ronkonkoma, NY 11779-6912

• Office buildings
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 25, 2023
    $591,000
    Property ID
    US63-6191118
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $615,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Michael H Fier PC / Law Firm
    • Wellerstein Law Group, P.C. / Law Firm
    • Iglesia Evangélica Apostoles Y Profetas NY / Church
    • FFC Mortgage Corporation / Loan Service / Bank
    • elisha wellerstein, esq. - wellerstein law group / Law Firm

    Property Details for 160 Remington Blvd

    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Zone code
    IN1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0500-126.01-01.00-008.003
    APU
    500126010100008003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $640,000
      ML approach
      $640,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.1318
    Latitude
    40.79
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $8,500
    $19,500
    $28,000
    -
    $116,758
    $267,857
    $384,615