Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    160 Old Orange Ave Walden, NY 12586-2035
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    160 Old Orange Ave Walden, NY 12586-2035

• Office buildings
    • 2,486 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-1876019
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Morrison Scott / Physician
    • TACONIC INNOVATIONS INC. / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 160 Old Orange Ave

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    2,486 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    334205 312-3-23.11
    APU
    33420531232311

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1898
    Latitude
    41.5529
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $39,800
    $98,800
    $138,600
    -
    $94,762
    $235,238
    $330,000